Welcome

Your privacy matters to us at www.patrickcasserlydesign.com and this is a clear and concise summary of how we use the data supplied by you, in relation to enquiries and ways you subscribe to our service(s).

We actively encourage you to read our privacy terms and if you have any questions or queries in relation to our privacy practices, please contact us at privacy@patrickcasserlydesign.com

Contact our Data Controller – you can contact our data protection officers at datacontroller@patrickcasserlydesign.com

What information do we collect?

We collect only the relevant information you supply on contact forms on our website or when you email us or contact us requesting to be included in our marketing/ sales promotions or complete entry into competitions or offers from us.

We also use this information to contact you via email or marketing promotions by letter, by email or online. You may choose to
unsubscribe to our marketing services by emailing unsubscribe to
unsubscribe@patrickcasserlydesign.com quoting the email address you received the marketing information at. We commit to discontinue sending you marketing and sales promotional information on receipt of your unsubscribe notice.

What legal basis do we have for processing your personal data?

We process your information with your consent under the following GDPR legal grounds: consent, contract, public task and legal obligation.
Consent can be withdrawn by you at any time by contacting our data controller, or to be removed from emailing lists email unsubscribe@patrickcasserlydesign.com

When do we share personal data?

Your data is only available to authorised and relevant staff and our legitimate third party suppliers, who will treat your personal data, in the same manner as outlined in this document.
Otherwise we will only disclose your personal data under Irish and EU legislation as required by law.

Where do we store and process personal data?

Your data is stored on servers within the EU unless otherwise specified by you and done so in accordance with this privacy policy. Should visitors access your website from outside the EU – then the relevant laws and obligations of the EU may not apply to them. This privacy policy requires all persons subscribing to this website to accept the terms of the privacy policy. We cannot provide, for rules outside of the EU.

How do we secure personal data?

All data entry on the website is secured through https encryption. Our Hosting Service has a high level of hacking security together with our web developers placing a range of security plugins to protect against unauthorised access to personal information.
All authorised staff are trained to safely log in and out of the website management area and all staff are trained in respecting clients privacy. We conduct bi-annual security reviews with our website service provider.

How long do we keep your personal data for?

The GDPR requires you to retain data for no longer than reasonably necessary. If you remain subscribed to our marketing/sales
information contact systems, we continue to keep your personal data until such time as you unsubscribe by emailing unsubscribe@patrickcasserlydesign.com or if you contact our data controller requesting to have your personal details removed.
Online data is removed from our server and system. Printed data is securely destroyed

Your rights in relation to personal data

Under the GDPR, we respect the right of data subjects to access and control their personal data. We respect your rights to access to personal information, correction and deletion / withdrawal of consent (if processing data on condition of consent), data portability, restriction of processing and you should contact our data controller datacontroller@patrickcasserlydesign.com if you would like us to implement any of the above. Once we have satisfied ourselves with the authenticity of the request, we will not unreasonably refuse any such request. Please note that outside of this you are free to raise a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office
We will not delete data on request if in breach of the laws of Ireland or the EU or breaches of regulatory requirements. In such an event we will explain the reasons why, If for any reason your request, exposes a third parties personal information, this information will not be included in the data provided to you by us.

How to contact us?

If you have any queries or questions please contact datacontroller@patrickcasserlydesign.com to get in touch if you have questions or concerns about our privacy practices, your personal information, or if you wish to file a complaint.

Linking to other websites / third party content

If you click on a link on our website to any external sites and resources, we do not take any responsibility for its content or how your personal data is treated there. You should consult their data privacy policy, if you have any concerns.

Patrick Casserly Design

Phone: 044 9374249
Mob: 086 1028182

Contact

info@patrickcasserlydesign.com